KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Pallet positions

Russian translation: места для (расположения) паллет


15:50 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Pallet positions
Это что-то, связанное с местами в грузовом самолете.
Yevgeniy Lymar
Russian translation:места для (расположения) паллет
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4места для (расположения) паллет
Igor Blinov
3типоразмеры поддонов
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pallet positions
места для (расположения) паллет


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 94

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pallet positions
типоразмеры поддонов


Explanation:
Поддоны. Основные типоразмеры поддонов и паллет

Теперь понятно, почему первые типоразмеры для поддонов были жестко унифицированы с теми размерами железнодорожных вагонов, в которых перевозились грузы. ...

www.rusterem.eu/pallet/size_pallet.html

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kiwiland Bear: Good link but I think it's not about pallets themselves, but rather their stacking pattern. (The question I mean)
7 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): GaryG, Oleksiy Markunin, Natalie