KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Infant stars in the Rosette Cloud

Russian translation: зарождающиеся звёзды (протозвёзды) в туманности Розетка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Infant stars in the Rosette Cloud
Russian translation:зарождающиеся звёзды (протозвёзды) в туманности Розетка
Entered by: Helg

18:29 Feb 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Space
English term or phrase: Infant stars in the Rosette Cloud
Презентация Astronomy. На слайде фото с подписью:
Infant stars in the Rosette Cloud.

Маленькие звезды в ....

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
зарождающиеся звёзды (протозвёзды) в туманности Розетка
Explanation:
ХХХХ
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2зарождающиеся звёзды (протозвёзды) в туманности Розетка
Helg
4 +1молодые звезды в туманности Розетта
Alexey Suspitsyn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infant stars in the rosette cloud
молодые звезды в туманности Розетта


Explanation:
http://primeinfo.net.ru/news1279.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-13 18:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

видимо, ошиблись немного авторы оригинала. Не Cloud, а Nebula.
Rosette Nebula

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Boris Matveev: Ну, некоторая вольность просто: ведь там газопылевое облако и молодые звезды в этом облаке (Cloud). А туманность эта - привычнее "Розетка"
2 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
16 hrs
  -> спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
infant stars in the rosette cloud
зарождающиеся звёзды (протозвёзды) в туманности Розетка


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Ivankov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Boris Matveev
2 hrs
  -> спасибо