KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

web partition

Russian translation: перегородка


22:22 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / helicopter air filter bypass location
English term or phrase: web partition
The bypass assembly includes for each engine inlet: a bypass filter door, electromechanical actuator, differential pressure switch, and FMA. The bypass system components for both engine inlets are mounted on a single base plate that spans the width of the central beam passing beneath the center web partition in the aft end of the rear upper cowling assembly.

Мой вариант следующий: Компоненты перепускной системы для воздухозаборников обоих двигателей установлены на одном листе основания, занимающем всю ширину центральной балки, проходящей под центральным рамным шпангоутом в хвостовой части верхнего заднего обтекателя.
Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Russian translation:перегородка
Explanation:
а чем просто "перегородка" не устраивает? в любом случае это не шпангоут (frame, несущая конструкция), это разделительная стенка
Selected response from:

Nicholas_Khow
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1перегородка стенки
Farida Vyachkileva
4рамный шпангоут
Roman
3 +1перегородкаNicholas_Khow


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перегородка


Explanation:
а чем просто "перегородка" не устраивает? в любом случае это не шпангоут (frame, несущая конструкция), это разделительная стенка

Nicholas_Khow
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AStcheg: да, там просто стеночка вертикально вдоль, под ней и проходит... и, скорее, не центральная балка, а панель..."занимая всю ширину ц. панели, проходя под...
3 days20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рамный шпангоут


Explanation:
Были сомнения в пользу "узловой шпангоут", но все-таки рамный.

Roman
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перегородка стенки


Explanation:
В любом случае это не рамный и не шпангоут. Это разделительная перегородка или стенка ( может быть для отвода пограничного слоя).Нет схемы

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо