non-recurring items of any other factor

Russian translation: единовременные/разовые статьи и любые другие факторы, которые

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: non-recurring items of any other factor
Accounts are not affected by any unusual or non-recurring items of any other factor that would make the financial position and results shown by the Accounts unusual or misleading in any material respect, save for those having been Disclosed; and
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:единовременные/разовые статьи и любые другие факторы, которые
Explanation:
Тут совершенно очевидная опечатка, должно быть non-recurring items or any other factor. Погуглите формулировку с "or", это стандартная фраза, хитов миллион.
Т.е. в первую очередь речь идет о разовых расходах или статьях баланса (о том, что они не оказывают существенного влияния на отчетность), а затем о факторах, которые могут сформировать ложное впечатление о финансовой отчетности компании, и, следовательно, тоже не должны учитываться
https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1082275/000119312508...
https://seekingalpha.com/filing/520203
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4единовременные/разовые статьи и любые другие факторы, которые
Vladimir Alekseev
4одноразовые или прочие факторы
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
одноразовые или прочие факторы


Explanation:
Я думаю, из определения ниже понятен смысл термина, вызывающего вопрос.
Definition: Non-recurring items are unusual or infrequent items that are reported separately as part of income from continuing operations. Examples that will typically be found in company accounts include gains or losses arising from:

Discontinued operations and the disposal of a portion of a business segment

Extraordinary items

Unusual or infrequent items

Asset impairments



Read more: Income Statement: Non-Recurring Items - CFA Level 1 | Investopedia https://www.investopedia.com/exam-guide/cfa-level-1/financia...
Follow us: Investopedia on Facebook


    https://www.investopedia.com/exam-guide/cfa-level-1/financial-statements/income-statement/non-recurring-items/
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
единовременные/разовые статьи и любые другие факторы, которые


Explanation:
Тут совершенно очевидная опечатка, должно быть non-recurring items or any other factor. Погуглите формулировку с "or", это стандартная фраза, хитов миллион.
Т.е. в первую очередь речь идет о разовых расходах или статьях баланса (о том, что они не оказывают существенного влияния на отчетность), а затем о факторах, которые могут сформировать ложное впечатление о финансовой отчетности компании, и, следовательно, тоже не должны учитываться
https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1082275/000119312508...
https://seekingalpha.com/filing/520203


Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks