aircraft tethering

Russian translation: швартовочный трос

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: aircraft tethering
Из договора: Position and/or remove landing gear locks, engine blanking covers, pilot covers, surface control locks, tail stands and /or aircraft tethering.
Holden_C
Russian Federation
Russian translation:швартовочный трос
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Sergey_Salov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2швартовочный трос
Sergey_Salov
4страховочный фал / привязь
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
швартовочный трос


Explanation:
**

Sergey_Salov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok: Это именно швартовка, а не страховка.
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
страховочный фал / привязь


Explanation:
страховочный фал / привязь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-03-23 07:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЕЩЕ называют:
страховочный трос

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-23 17:21:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=aircraft tether...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-23 17:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Фал

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое Спасибо!