clear the Aircraft of scheduled tasks

Russian translation: снять необходимость проведения работ по техническому обслуживанию самолета

English term or phrase:clear the Aircraft of scheduled tasks
Russian translation:снять необходимость проведения работ по техническому обслуживанию самолета
Entered by: Viktor Kovalchuk

16:59 May 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: clear the Aircraft of scheduled tasks
"C-Check" means a check performed on the Aircraft which includes accomplishment of all tasks currently designated by the Maintenance Programme and the then latest (then current) Airbus MPD revision (as such document is revised from time to time) with a twenty four (24) months, 7,500 Flight Hour and 5,000 Cycle interval and all such other tasks as may then be due and sufficient to clear the Aircraft of scheduled tasks for a period of twenty four (24) months, 7,500 Flight Hour and 5,000 Cycle interval
esperansa2016
Ukraine
снять необходимость проведения работ по техническому обслуживанию самолета
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Viktor Kovalchuk
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3снять необходимость проведения работ по техническому обслуживанию самолета
Viktor Kovalchuk
3освободить самолет от запланированных заданий
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clear the aircraft of scheduled tasks
освободить самолет от запланированных заданий


Explanation:
достаточное для того, чтобы освободить самолет от запланированных заданий в течение двадцати четырех (24) месяцев
to clear of ice освободить/очистить ото льда



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-05-14 17:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://arhano.ru/articles/na-ukraine-osudili-lyotchika-ofic...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clear the aircraft of scheduled tasks
снять необходимость проведения работ по техническому обслуживанию самолета


Explanation:
*

Example sentence(s):
  • ACS позволяет снять необходимость проведения предварительной настройки устройства и предоставляет средства для удаленного разрешения ...
  • ...и, соответственно, снять необходимость проведения инвазивной диагностики.
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks