FH:FC ratio

Russian translation: коэффициент ЛЧ:ЛЦ

English term or phrase:FH:FC ratio
Russian translation:коэффициент ЛЧ:ЛЦ
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:07 Jun 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aircraft
English term or phrase: FH:FC ratio
Performing all former A check tasks together for an operator with an FC time of 1.5–2.0FH would mean only about 300-400FC would be reached when the 600FH interval was reached. It is likely, however, that most operators will still perform a generic A check.”
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
коэффициент ЛЧ:ЛЦ
Explanation:
количество летных часов на летный цикл
https://ru-translate.livejournal.com/14304024.html
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3часы налета : число сбоев
Vladys
3соотношение количества часов налета к количеству полетов
Viktor Kovalchuk
3коэффициент ЛЧ:ЛЦ
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fh:fc ratio
коэффициент ЛЧ:ЛЦ


Explanation:
количество летных часов на летный цикл
https://ru-translate.livejournal.com/14304024.html

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fh:fc ratio
соотношение количества часов налета к количеству полетов


Explanation:
FH - Flight Hours - Basic unit for measuring length of time in service/before maintenance becomes due. The flight hour (FH) represents one hour of flight

FC - Flight Cycles - One Take Off and Landing

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fh:fc ratio
часы налета : число сбоев


Explanation:
Flying Hours / Failure Count
напр.: That pilot impairment number includes all accidents where that factor is mentioned ... only about half the engine failure fatal accidents relate to mechanical failures of the, .... Birds tend to be more active at dawn and dusk, so watch those times. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=0fpmp61x0MIC&pg=PA18&lp...

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4