both before and after judgment

Russian translation: вне зависимости от даты вынесения судебного решения

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aircraft
English term or phrase: both before and after judgment
If and to the extent that any sums payable to any Tax Indemnitee by Lessee under the Operative Documents by way of indemnity are insufficient, by reason of any Taxes payable in respect of those sums, for such Tax Indemnitee to discharge the corresponding liability to the relevant third party (including any taxation authority), or to reimburse such Tax Indemnitee for the cost incurred by it to a third party (including any taxation authority), Lessee shall pay to such Tax Indemnitee such sum as shall, after the tax liability has been fully satisfied, leave such Tax Indemnitee with the same amount as it would have been entitled to receive in the absence of that liability, together with interest on the amount of the deficit at the Overdue Rate in respect of the period commencing on the date on which the payment of taxation is finally due until payment by Lessee (both before and after judgment).
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вне зависимости от даты вынесения судебного решения
Explanation:
- видимо решения о компенсации убытков в соответствии с indemnity clause.

Суть в том, что проценты по штрафной ставке начисляются со дня наступления срока оплаты налогов до даты фактической оплаты соответствующей суммы, вне зависимости от того, когда было вынесено решение о компенсации убытков по индемнити.

Т.е. если решение о возмещении убытков вынесено сегодня, то проценты по штрафной ставке начисляются задним числом за весь срок неоплаты.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вне зависимости от даты вынесения судебного решения
Vladimir Alekseev
3как до, так и после решения суда
Vladys


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
как до, так и после решения суда


Explanation:


https://attorney.org.ua/ispolnenie-resheniya-suda

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вне зависимости от даты вынесения судебного решения


Explanation:
- видимо решения о компенсации убытков в соответствии с indemnity clause.

Суть в том, что проценты по штрафной ставке начисляются со дня наступления срока оплаты налогов до даты фактической оплаты соответствующей суммы, вне зависимости от того, когда было вынесено решение о компенсации убытков по индемнити.

Т.е. если решение о возмещении убытков вынесено сегодня, то проценты по штрафной ставке начисляются задним числом за весь срок неоплаты.

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20