KudoZ home » English to Russian » Agriculture

multiplication programme

Russian translation: программа репродукции


04:01 Aug 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Seed growers
English term or phrase: multiplication programme
Saltire offers seed supply management,
full visibility and traceability, a quality level
of service, a commitment to customer
satisfaction and a multiplication programme
to suit your needs.

Пояснения по поводу multiplication нет
Anneta Vysotskaya
Russian translation:программа репродукции
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Elena Armyaninova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3программа репродукцииElena Armyaninova
4программа размножения семян
Igor_2006
3см.
Dmitri Lyutenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
программа размножения семян


Explanation:
Saltire предлагает управление поставками семян, полную прозрачность и возможность контроля, качественный уровень обслуживания, обязательство по удовлетворению требований заказчика и программу размножения семян, обеспечивающую все Ваши потребности.

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
программа репродукции


Explanation:
....

Elena Armyaninova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Lyutenko: Не увидел Ваш ответ, пока отвечал. Очень удачно. Программа воспроизведения/репродукции семенного фонда.
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky: Согласна с Еленой и Дмитрием.
42 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  andress
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
имхо, может быть несколько значений:
1. программа селекционирования / районирования / выведения новых, улучшенных и устойчивых видов
2. создание элитного семенного фонда
3. гибридизация

Трудно предложить конкретный вариант, неизвестен конечный пользователь документа.


Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian