KudoZ home » English to Russian » Agriculture

Introductory Course in Basic Agricultural Practice

Russian translation: вводный курс основ сельскохозяйственной практики


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Introductory Course in Basic Agricultural Practice
Russian translation:вводный курс основ сельскохозяйственной практики
Entered by: Igor_2006

10:06 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Education/pedagogy
English term or phrase: Introductory Course in Basic Agricultural Practice
I know this term is not specific to animal rearing, but any ideas please?
Victoria dlV
вводный курс по основам сельскохозяйственной практики
Explanation:
мне кажется, буквальный перевод вполне уместен здесь
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you Igor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1вводный курс по основам сельскохозяйственной практики
Igor_2006
4вводный курс по основам технологии сельскохозяйственного производства
Anna Konar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introductory course in basic agricultural practice
вводный курс по основам сельскохозяйственной практики


Explanation:
мне кажется, буквальный перевод вполне уместен здесь

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you Igor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: основ
3 mins
  -> Согласен, спасибо.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introductory course in basic agricultural practice
вводный курс по основам технологии сельскохозяйственного производства


Explanation:
practice - технологические приёмы; режим работы; технология; режим

Лично я закончила аграрный университет по специальности "Технология сельскохозяйственного производства".

Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36