KudoZ home » English to Russian » Agriculture

effective methods of identification

Russian translation: Эффективные методы определения/установления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effective methods of identification
Russian translation:Эффективные методы определения/установления
Entered by: Victoria dlV

17:55 Dec 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Livestock
English term or phrase: effective methods of identification
i.e identification of stock ages, classes, breeds etc
Victoria dlV
Эффективные методы определения/установления
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Once again thank you Anna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Эффективные методы определения/установления
Anna Konar
5эффективные методы разведения пород
Tsiuri Pilauri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Эффективные методы определения/установления


Explanation:
*

Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Once again thank you Anna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Sometti
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  interprivate
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  LanaUK
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor_2006
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
эффективные методы разведения пород


Explanation:
здесь- разведение, также внесу исправление в ответ на ваш предыдущий вопрос

Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4