NDK

Russian translation: НДК (нуклеозидная дифосфаткиназа)

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: NDK
The moment of harvest is the most difficult part, the experience of the agronoom and the zootechnican are crucial.
Nevertheless they are also dependent of the right date to hire the Claes chopper.
When this chopper comes not in the right time it will harm the quality of the feed.
(not enough protein in Luzerne and slower fermentation/rumination due to high NDK).
The same for cornsilage : higher NDK, slower fermentation/rumination and harder to compact silage which gives more losses in the end.
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:НДК (нуклеозидная дифосфаткиназа)
Explanation:
NDK = nucleoside diphosphate kinase =

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/NME2
Нуклеозидная дифосфаткиназа B — фермент, кодируемый у человека геном NMe2 . Содержание. [скрыть]. 1 Функция; 2 Взаимодействия; 3 Примечания; 4 Литература. Функция[править | править код]. Нуклеозидные дифосфаткиназы (NDK) существуют в виде гексамеров, состоящих из 'A' (кодируемого ...

Activation of halophilic nucleoside diphosphate kinase by a non-ionic ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/13678298
The folding and activity of halophilic enzymes are believed to require the presence of salts at high concentrations. When the inactivated nucleoside diphosphate kinase (NDK) from extremely halophilic archaea was incubated with low salt media, no activity was regained over the course of 8 days. When it was incubated with ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-04-16 13:34:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или слитно "нуклеозиддифосфаткиназа"

ВЛИЯНИЕ САЛИЦИЛОВОЙ КИСЛОТЫ НА СОДЕРЖАНИЕ БЕЛКОВ...
www.rusplant.ru/index.php?page=Posts.ViewPost&id=457&PHPSES...
Сокращения: СК - салициловая кислота; НДК - нуклеозиддифосфаткиназа; ТФУ - трифторуксусная кислота;

Чаще всего, аббревиатуру NDK так и оставляют без перевода. Можно NDK оставить и дать пояснение в скобочках: "высокое содержание NDK (нуклеозиддифосфаткиназы), затрудняющее ферментацию"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1НДК (нуклеозидная дифосфаткиназа)
mk_lab
4нуклеозиддифосфат-киназа
Tymur Buliekov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ndk
нуклеозиддифосфат-киназа


Explanation:
высокий уровень содержания этого вещества замедляет ферментацию


    Reference: http://chem21.info/info/1321135/
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ndk
НДК (нуклеозидная дифосфаткиназа)


Explanation:
NDK = nucleoside diphosphate kinase =

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/NME2
Нуклеозидная дифосфаткиназа B — фермент, кодируемый у человека геном NMe2 . Содержание. [скрыть]. 1 Функция; 2 Взаимодействия; 3 Примечания; 4 Литература. Функция[править | править код]. Нуклеозидные дифосфаткиназы (NDK) существуют в виде гексамеров, состоящих из 'A' (кодируемого ...

Activation of halophilic nucleoside diphosphate kinase by a non-ionic ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/13678298
The folding and activity of halophilic enzymes are believed to require the presence of salts at high concentrations. When the inactivated nucleoside diphosphate kinase (NDK) from extremely halophilic archaea was incubated with low salt media, no activity was regained over the course of 8 days. When it was incubated with ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-04-16 13:34:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или слитно "нуклеозиддифосфаткиназа"

ВЛИЯНИЕ САЛИЦИЛОВОЙ КИСЛОТЫ НА СОДЕРЖАНИЕ БЕЛКОВ...
www.rusplant.ru/index.php?page=Posts.ViewPost&id=457&PHPSES...
Сокращения: СК - салициловая кислота; НДК - нуклеозиддифосфаткиназа; ТФУ - трифторуксусная кислота;

Чаще всего, аббревиатуру NDK так и оставляют без перевода. Можно NDK оставить и дать пояснение в скобочках: "высокое содержание NDK (нуклеозиддифосфаткиназы), затрудняющее ферментацию"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо