Irish Food Board

Russian translation: Совет по продовольствию Ирландии

English term or phrase:Irish Food Board
Russian translation:Совет по продовольствию Ирландии
Entered by: Dmitriy Vysotskyy

08:40 Jul 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Business Project Presentation
English term or phrase: Irish Food Board
Approved by Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Совет по продовольствию Ирландии
Explanation:
Bord Bia, the Irish Food Board, has Quality Assurance Schemes (QAS) in place for beef, lamb, pig meat, poultry, eggs and horticultural produce which promote high standards at producer and processor level and provide quality assurances to consumers and retailers above minimum regulatory standards.

"Борд Биа" (Совет по продовольствию Ирландии) внедрил программы обеспечения качества продукции (ПОКП), касающиеся говядины, ягнятины, свинины, мяса домашней птицы, яиц и продукции садоводства, которые обеспечивают соблюдение высоких стандартов производителями и перерабатывающими предприятиями и гарантируют потребителям и розничным торговцам более высокое качество продукции по сравнению с зафиксированным в предусмотренных регламентом минимальных стандартах.

E/C.12/IRL/3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-07-12 08:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://documents-dds-ny.un.org/doc/UNDOC/GEN/G13/484/34/pdf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-07-12 08:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пункт 277 этого дока. Если не открывается эта ссылка, попробуйте эту https://tbinternet.ohchr.org/_layouts/treatybodyexternal/Dow...
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Натали и Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Борд Биа (Совет по продовольствию Ирландии)
Natalie
5Совет по продовольствию Ирландии
Dmitriy Vysotskyy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
irish food board
Борд Биа (Совет по продовольствию Ирландии)


Explanation:
https://tinyurl.com/y937qbn4

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
27 mins

agree  Yana Bystrytskaya
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
irish food board
Совет по продовольствию Ирландии


Explanation:
Bord Bia, the Irish Food Board, has Quality Assurance Schemes (QAS) in place for beef, lamb, pig meat, poultry, eggs and horticultural produce which promote high standards at producer and processor level and provide quality assurances to consumers and retailers above minimum regulatory standards.

"Борд Биа" (Совет по продовольствию Ирландии) внедрил программы обеспечения качества продукции (ПОКП), касающиеся говядины, ягнятины, свинины, мяса домашней птицы, яиц и продукции садоводства, которые обеспечивают соблюдение высоких стандартов производителями и перерабатывающими предприятиями и гарантируют потребителям и розничным торговцам более высокое качество продукции по сравнению с зафиксированным в предусмотренных регламентом минимальных стандартах.

E/C.12/IRL/3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-07-12 08:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://documents-dds-ny.un.org/doc/UNDOC/GEN/G13/484/34/pdf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-07-12 08:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пункт 277 этого дока. Если не открывается эта ссылка, попробуйте эту https://tbinternet.ohchr.org/_layouts/treatybodyexternal/Dow...

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Натали и Дмитрий!