KudoZ home » English to Russian » Architecture

lock-formed

Russian translation: зашит металлическим листом на фальцевом соединении


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lock-formed
Russian translation:зашит металлическим листом на фальцевом соединении
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

11:35 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / wood constructions
English term or phrase: lock-formed
The gables are of **lock-formed** metal sheet.
Рассказывается о конструкции новых зданий детских садов.
Marina Dolinsky
зашит металлическим листом на фальцевом соединении
Explanation:
замковое соединение листов кровли называется фальцевым.
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1зашит металлическим листом на фальцевом соединении
Igor Antipin
3сформованный в виде замкового элементаKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сформованный в виде замкового элемента


Explanation:
...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
зашит металлическим листом на фальцевом соединении


Explanation:
замковое соединение листов кровли называется фальцевым.



    Reference: http://www.monolitcity.ru/krovli_falcev.html
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Супер!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Sokolov
1 day19 mins
  -> Спасибо!