KudoZ home » English to Russian » Architecture

highlighted in the figure

Russian translation: является ярким акцентом всего ансамбля


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:highlighted in the figure
Russian translation:является ярким акцентом всего ансамбля
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

15:13 Feb 23, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / wood buildings
English term or phrase: highlighted in the figure
The forecourt, which is the gate to the building and which is demarcated by the walls made from logs from demolished houses, is **highlighted in the figure**.

просьба помочь красиво выразиться.
Marina Dolinsky
является ярким акцентом всего ансамбля
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Natalie_GriGri
Latvia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1выделен на рисунке
Oleg Delendyk
3является ярким акцентом всего ансамбля
Natalie_GriGri


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выделен на рисунке


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, но тут нет никакого рисунка. речь идет об уникальном дизайне переднего двора архитектурного произведения.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMariyaN
46 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
является ярким акцентом всего ансамбля


Explanation:
--

Natalie_GriGri
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!