KudoZ home » English to Russian » Architecture

down to the guttering

Russian translation: вплоть до монтажа водосточной системы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:down to the guttering
Russian translation:вплоть до монтажа водосточной системы
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

20:17 Feb 26, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / wood buildings
English term or phrase: down to the guttering
The roof and roof covering were assembled **down to the guttering** at ground level and lifted into place using a 10 tonne truck-mounted crane.

не очень уверена, что это за зверь.
Marina Dolinsky
вплоть до монтажа водосточной системы
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1включая кровельные желоба
Vladys
3вплоть до монтажа водосточной системы
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вплоть до монтажа водосточной системы


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
включая кровельные желоба


Explanation:
Крыша и ее кровля монтировались, включая кровельные желоба, на земле, а их подъем на место осуществлялся при помощи 10-тонного монтажного автокрана

Example sentence(s):
  • Водостоки, кровельные желоба, воронки, крепежные элементы и т. д. ..

    Reference: http://www.arten.com.ua/articles/45/
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie_GriGri
10 hrs
  -> merci Natalie