KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

grid map

Russian translation: карта с координатной сеткой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grid map
Russian translation:карта с координатной сеткой
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

09:59 Jan 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: grid map
grid map of the town
slavist
карта с координатной сеткой
Explanation:
О сетке можно не упоминать, если этого не требуется по контексту
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1карта с координатной сеткой
Alexander Konosov
4координатная карта города
Inga Baranova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
координатная карта города


Explanation:
или
карта города с координатной сеткой

Inga Baranova
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
карта с координатной сеткой


Explanation:
О сетке можно не упоминать, если этого не требуется по контексту

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs