KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

the same price

Russian translation: Эта большая комната по той же цене, что и остальные?

12:13 May 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: the same price
Is the large room the same price as the others?
Wang
Russian translation:Эта большая комната по той же цене, что и остальные?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Эта большая комната по той же цене, что и остальные?
Igor Kreknin
5 +5сдаётся за ту же цену/ по той же цене
Сергей Лузан
4Вариант
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Эта большая комната по той же цене, что и остальные?


Explanation:
.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: или "эта комната (м.б., этот номер) стОит столько же, сколько и остальные"?
4 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
15 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov
23 mins

agree  xxxga5
25 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
35 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub: Эта Большая комната ... .Но вчера. А эта маленькая. Носегодня!
37 mins
  -> :)

agree  Olga Simon
1 hr

agree  Kirill Semenov
3 hrs

agree  Yelena.
1 day 15 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
2 days 15 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
сдаётся за ту же цену/ по той же цене


Explanation:
a couple more versions. Good luck, Wang!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
40 mins
  -> Большое чеолвеческое спасибо, protolmach!

agree  Olga Simon
1 hr
  -> Большое человеческое спасибо, Olga Simon!

agree  Natalia Millman
3 hrs
  -> Большое человеческое спасибо, Natalia Kozenkova!

agree  Svetlana Kouklina
8 hrs
  -> Большое человеческое спасибо, Svetlana Kouklina!

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Большое человеческое спасибо, Oleg Pashuk!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вариант


Explanation:
А большая комната стоит столько же, сколько и остальные?

Так более разговорно.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1658