installation security

Russian translation: безопасность сооружений

English term or phrase:installation security
Russian translation:безопасность сооружений
Entered by: arterm

16:02 May 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: installation security
The Soldiers assumed sole responsibility for the Center's installation security by replacing the Ponds Security service and members of the Pennsylvania National Guard.
Центр Маршалла, в Агрмише, Германия
arterm
Russian Federation
см ниже
Explanation:
Если честно, то словарики дают на installation перевод "военные сооружения". Посему "Солдаты взли на себя полную ответственность за обеспечение безопансти всех сооружений Центра.." и далее по тексту.
Yours
T.
PS Just back from Moscow where I spent whole week.:)
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см ниже
ttagir
4 +1в данном случае "объект"
Olga Simon


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в данном случае "объект"


Explanation:
Солдаты взяли на себя полную (всю) ответственность по обеспечению охраны объекта (этого самого Центра)

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene N
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
Если честно, то словарики дают на installation перевод "военные сооружения". Посему "Солдаты взли на себя полную ответственность за обеспечение безопансти всех сооружений Центра.." и далее по тексту.
Yours
T.
PS Just back from Moscow where I spent whole week.:)


    Lingvo and other dics
ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025