KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

a window seat (aircraft)

Russian translation: место у окна

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a window seat (aircraft)
Russian translation:место у окна
Entered by: engrus

12:15 May 31, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: a window seat (aircraft)
Could I have a window seat?
wang
место у окна
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

engrus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14место у окна
engrus
5 +1место у окна
Sascha


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
место у окна


Explanation:
:)

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
0 min
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  protolmach
10 mins

agree  Anna Launay
12 mins

agree  Steffen Pollex
12 mins
  -> Спасибо Всем

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
53 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Yelena.
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо всем :)

agree  Irene Chernenko
6 hrs

agree  myrafla: Шутки ради: на могу ли я съесть оконное сидение? (Это просто шутка).
8 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 days 1 hr

agree  nrabate
7 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
место у окна


Explanation:
место у окна, сесть у окна

Sascha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 mins