KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

What is the best method to learn a foreign language.

Russian translation: Как лучше всего выучить иностранный язык?


12:18 Sep 15, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: What is the best method to learn a foreign language.
What is the best method to learn a foreign language?
Hamed
Russian translation:Как лучше всего выучить иностранный язык?
Explanation:
Kak luchshe vsego vyuchit inostrannyi yazyk?
Selected response from:

YanaKatz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Here it is :
usdim
5 +3Как лучше всего выучить иностранный язык?YanaKatz
5 +1см. нижеxxxVadim Doubin
4 +2Какой метод изучения иностранного языка является лучшим ?Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 -1КАКОЙ МЕТОД ЛУЧШЕ ЧТОБЫ УЧИТЬСЯ ИНОСТРАННОМУ ЯЗЫКУChristopher Gierig


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
КАКОЙ МЕТОД ЛУЧШЕ ЧТОБЫ УЧИТЬСЯ ИНОСТРАННОМУ ЯЗЫКУ


Explanation:
КАКОЙ МЕТОД ЛУЧШЕ ЧТОБЫ УЧИТЬСЯ ИНОСТРАННОМУ ЯЗЫКУ?

Kakoi metod luchshe shtoby uchitsa inostranomu yazyku

Hope this is what you need.


    grad student
Christopher Gierig
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  edmontolog
1 day 12 hrs

disagree  Irina S
3 days 10 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
86 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Как лучше всего выучить иностранный язык?


Explanation:
Kak luchshe vsego vyuchit inostrannyi yazyk?

YanaKatz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Alexandrov: Да, так "более по-русски", но может быть, человек интересуется, как все-таки его лучше всего выучить? Пусть пояснит.
43 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
6 days

agree  Rusinterp
54 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Какой метод изучения иностранного языка является лучшим ?


Explanation:
Можно сказать ещё и так : Какой метод изучения иностранного языка лучше ?

KAKOY METOD IZUCHENIYA INOSTRANNOGO YAZIKA YAVLYAYETSYA LUCHSHIM ?

KAKOY METOD IZUCHENIYA INOSTRANNOGO YAZIKA LUCHSHE ?

Native speaker

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
86 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Here it is :


Explanation:
In general,the best method would be living in country in which that language is dominant, to execute everyday tasks using that language. If you interested in particular language, say Russian, - OK!! Go to Russia ! And try make living over there.Yet try to find Russian community close to your city and go there! I'm sure they will be glad to help you.... At least you have to exercise language with native speaker - there is NO! other way to make it BEST! You're asking about the BEST WAY, don't you ? THAT'S THE BEST !
In my turn, I would be glad to help you would you chose that method - I'm native Russian :-))

usdim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasha Stoyanova: Да, вероятнее всего человека интересует КАк научиться говорить, а не перевод самого вопроса.
1 hr
  -> Даже если и нет, все равно он почерпнет полезный правильный совет ! :-)

agree  Yuri Geifman: Better yet, find a Russian girlfriend (or boyfriend ;-)
6 hrs
  -> that's for sure !!!! :-))

agree  Rusinterp: smile - sleeping with a translator - smile
53 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Каков наилучший метод изучения иностранного языка?

xxxVadim Doubin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
53 days