KudoZ home » English to Russian » Astronomy & Space

expansion of the premises of such a statement

Russian translation: расширение предпосылок подобного утверждения


17:24 Feb 8, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: expansion of the premises of such a statement
Constructive morphological thinking sets in after one has made the first step, that of denial of the existence of absolute truth in any finite statement. This step is followed by an expansion of the premises of such a statement and by the derivation of all of the possibilities inherent in any given situation under the new premises.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:расширение предпосылок подобного утверждения
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1расширение предпосылок подобного утверждения
mk_lab
3расширение ряда/круга/whatever (исходных) посылок для такого
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расширение предпосылок подобного утверждения


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Ostrovsky: расширение предпосылок для подобного утверждения
1 min
  -> Спасибо

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расширение ряда/круга/whatever (исходных) посылок для такого


Explanation:
Посылки - это исходное и притом уже известное, знание, служащее основанием умозаключения.

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian