KudoZ home » English to Russian » Astronomy & Space

total energy output

Russian translation: полная энергия излучения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total energy output
Russian translation:полная энергия излучения

00:00 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space / stellar parameters
English term or phrase: total energy output
Star - hot incandescent sphere of gas, held together by its own gravitation, and emitting light and other forms of electromagnetic radiation whose ultimate source is nuclear energy. Stars differ widely in mass, size, temperature, and total energy output, or luminosity.
Roman
полная энергия излучения
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Я так понимаю это по Вашей части.Ну что ж,спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5полная энергия излучения
Alexander Konosov
4общий выброс энергии
Сергей Лузан
4общий выход энергии
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общий выход энергии


Explanation:
СОЛНЕЧНЫЕ НЕЙТРИНО
... процессы, происходящие внутри Солнца, они должны ...
потрясающе большой выход энергии и ...
nauka.relis.ru/16/0203/16203039.htm

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
полная энергия излучения


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Я так понимаю это по Вашей части.Ну что ж,спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общий выброс энергии


Explanation:
можно и так. Удачи, Roman!
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q= "выброс энер...
Квазар 3С273
6 ноября 2000 г. Выброс энергии у квазара 3С273. Используя высокое разрешение ...
citadel.pioner-samara.ru/distance/3c273.html


    Reference: http://citadel.pioner-samara.ru/distance/3c273.html
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian