KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

three-stage confirmation key system

Russian translation: Трёх уровневая система потверждения


14:25 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / ручной терминал обучения промышленного робота
English term or phrase: three-stage confirmation key system
SAFETY FIRST
Better safe than sorry. All the safety-critical circuits in the XYZ are doubly redundant and meet the full requirements for single-fault tolerance. The ***three-stage confirmation key system*** provides maximum safety for the operator, combined with excellent ergonomics. Operation is easy and reliable: You only need to overcome resistance when the key is first pressed, holding the key in the confirmation setting requires no additional force. The third stage of the confirmation key, which is also known as the “panic setting”, guarantees cancellation of confirmation in the event of an emergency.

Не могу понять принцип действия. У клавиш подтверждения три положения "утопленности", или как?

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:Трёх уровневая система потверждения
Explanation:
В принципе ваш собственный перевод самый близкий. У кнопки три уровня нажатия:
1 Оператор нажимает кнопку вниз прикладывая усилие
2 Оператор держит кнопку в нажатом состоянии
3 Оператор отпускает кнопку опровергая потверждение
Selected response from:

apavlunenko
Grading comment
Оно, спасибо!
И всем "посочувствовавшим" - тоже!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система подтверждения в три "нажатия"
koundelev
4Трёх уровневая система потвержденияapavlunenko
3скорее на три нажатия
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система подтверждения в три "нажатия"


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скорее на три нажатия


Explanation:
Типа на "три пальца", как Ctrl+Alt+Delete.

Трёхклавишная система подтверждения.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Трёх уровневая система потверждения


Explanation:
В принципе ваш собственный перевод самый близкий. У кнопки три уровня нажатия:
1 Оператор нажимает кнопку вниз прикладывая усилие
2 Оператор держит кнопку в нажатом состоянии
3 Оператор отпускает кнопку опровергая потверждение

apavlunenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Оно, спасибо!
И всем "посочувствовавшим" - тоже!