KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

mapping

Russian translation: ---


03:26 Aug 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Industrial automation
English term or phrase: mapping
Что бы могло означать это слово в данном контексте?
The DCS must interface directly to the package PLC and not through the mapping on the supplier’s HMI.

plc - программируемый логический контроллер
hmi - автоматизированное рабочее место (чел.-маш. интерфейс)
dcs - вероятно, распределенная система управления.
ponedelkin
Russian translation:---
Explanation:
я бы выкинул это слово из перевода:
РСУ должно подключаться непосредственно к ПЛК блока/модуля управления, а не к компьютеру ИЧМ.
mapping в ВТ обычно означает отображение (адресных пространств), в данном случае - пространств Вх/Вых. В компьютере ИЧМ, конечно, есть программные переменные, соответствующие всем технологическим переменным системы. Так вот речь о том (имхо), чтобы подключение РСУ к ПЛК шло напрямую, без промежуточных программно-аппаратнрых средств
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2---Enote
3 +1сопоставлениеН
Dmitriy Vysotskyy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сопоставлениеН


Explanation:
Примеры из недавно переведенного мануала:

The table below lists the mapping of the DM2000 software alarm type to the System 1 software alarm type

The following table lists the mapping of the 3500 configuration mode property with the associated dynamic port property of TDXnet rack.

Complete the DDE configuration process by mapping your items to points in your Enterprise.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-08-26 03:46:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сопоставление, извините!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-08-26 03:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел еще один пример с определением этого термина:
- This procedure is called mapping and only requires that you match instrument channels with defined Enterprise points.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-08-26 03:53:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mapping is the process of matching the points in your Enterprise to the points in your Instrument Hierarchy.

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natalia gavrile
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
---


Explanation:
я бы выкинул это слово из перевода:
РСУ должно подключаться непосредственно к ПЛК блока/модуля управления, а не к компьютеру ИЧМ.
mapping в ВТ обычно означает отображение (адресных пространств), в данном случае - пространств Вх/Вых. В компьютере ИЧМ, конечно, есть программные переменные, соответствующие всем технологическим переменным системы. Так вот речь о том (имхо), чтобы подключение РСУ к ПЛК шло напрямую, без промежуточных программно-аппаратнрых средств


Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да
1 hr

agree  koundelev
2 hrs