KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

auto maker’s specification

Russian translation: спецификации производителя средств автоматизации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto maker’s specification
Russian translation:спецификации производителя средств автоматизации

11:25 Feb 10, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-13 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Станки с ЧПУ
English term or phrase: auto maker’s specification
В примечании:Before replacing a fan in a unit designed to the auto maker’s specification, remove the HDD unit.
skireal
спецификации производителя средств автоматизации
Explanation:
или ТУ
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4спецификация автопроизводителя
Vladys
3тезнические требования производителя
Andrew Vdovin
3спецификации производителя средств автоматизацииEnote
3спецификации производителя автомобиляKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
спецификации производителя автомобиля


Explanation:
unit designed to the auto maker’s specification - блок (узел, устройство), сконструированное (разработанное) по спецификации производителя автомобиля

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
спецификация автопроизводителя


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • При положительных результатах этих испытаний автопроизводитель подтверждает соответствие проверенного масла его фирменной спецификаци

    Reference: http://www.gruzovik.ru/ru/info_article/exploitation/2004/mas...
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
спецификации производителя средств автоматизации


Explanation:
или ТУ

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тезнические требования производителя


Explanation:
Или технические условия.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian