KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

value at cursor

Russian translation: Цифра (значение) на которое указывает курсор, число под курсором.


13:25 Feb 10, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Станки с ЧПУ
English term or phrase: value at cursor
из описание назначения soft key(программируемых клавиш?)
контекст:Input value is replaced with the value at cursor (word type)
skireal
Russian translation:Цифра (значение) на которое указывает курсор, число под курсором.
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Цифра (значение) на которое указывает курсор, число под курсором.mikhailo
4значение при наведении (курсора)xxxPolinaG


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Цифра (значение) на которое указывает курсор, число под курсором.


Explanation:
....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: только не цифра, число, раз типа word
22 mins

agree  xxxbrown fox: ```
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
значение при наведении (курсора)


Explanation:
....

xxxPolinaG
United States
Native speaker of: Russian