KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

Гидропневмоавтоматика

Russian translation: hydraulic and pneumatic automation (technology)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Гидропневмоавтоматика
Russian translation:hydraulic and pneumatic automation (technology)
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

12:09 Feb 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Гидропневмоавтоматика
название дисциплины в дипломе магистра тихники и технологии
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
hydraulic and pneumatic automation (technology)
Explanation:
м.б.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days21 hrs (2012-02-22 09:54:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Dmitri Nazarenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hydraulic and pneumatic automation (technology)
Dmitri Nazarenko
4hydropneumoautomatics
Vladys
3hydro/pneumatic techniques
Vaddy Peters
3Hydropneumatic Automation Services
Anna Lepeshkina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hydro/pneumatic techniques


Explanation:
www.youtube.com/watch?v=UFiTWtNWcBU2
hydro pneumatic press hydro pneumatic http://nationalpneumaticpresses.com technique,hydro pneumatic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-18 12:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hydraulic and Hydropneumatic Machinery

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydropneumoautomatics


Explanation:
или hydropneumoautomatic control engineering, хуже automation

Example sentence(s):
  • USSR National .... in Engineering Design; Control System of Machine-tools and Machine-tool Complexes; Special ... Hydrodrive and Hydropneumoautomatic of Machine-tools ...

    Reference: http://en.snu.edu.ua/index.php?mode=135
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hydropneumatic Automation Services


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-18 12:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://kazntu.kz/en/node/1126

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-18 12:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hydropneumatic Automation

Anna Lepeshkina
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydraulic and pneumatic automation (technology)


Explanation:
м.б.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days21 hrs (2012-02-22 09:54:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!


    Reference: http://www.universities.com/edu/Associate_degree_in_Hydrauli...
    Reference: http://www.scc.spokane.edu/?hpafaq
Dmitri Nazarenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да, убедительная ссылка
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!