Bed Floor (Pickup)

Russian translation: грузовая платформа пикапа

English term or phrase:Bed Floor (Pickup)
Russian translation:грузовая платформа пикапа
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

12:52 Oct 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Cars
English term or phrase: Bed Floor (Pickup)
a car part
xxxGappo
грузовая платформа пикапа
Explanation:
Америкэн бой
Например, грузовая платформа японского пикапа абсолютно ровная, без выступающих
арок колес, да еще разделена на несколько удобных отсеков. ...
www.mk.ru/numbers/1847/article62172.htm - 2
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2грузовая платформа пикапа
Sergey Strakhov
4Пол кузова
Michael Moskowitz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bed floor (pickup)
Пол кузова


Explanation:
просто так

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bed floor (pickup)
грузовая платформа пикапа


Explanation:
Америкэн бой
Например, грузовая платформа японского пикапа абсолютно ровная, без выступающих
арок колес, да еще разделена на несколько удобных отсеков. ...
www.mk.ru/numbers/1847/article62172.htm - 2

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
44 mins
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!