KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Load-Sensing-System without „Power-Beyond“

Russian translation: устройство Power-Beyond


10:35 Oct 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / agricultural engineering
English term or phrase: Load-Sensing-System without „Power-Beyond“
Load-Sensing-System - "система измерения нагрузки" на сцепном устройстве сельскохозяйственного трактора с гидравлической системой. Что может значить остальная часть выражения/термина?
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:устройство Power-Beyond
Explanation:
Предлагаю описательный вариант:
Устройство переброса/переключения напорного канала (насоса трактора) на питание дополнительного оборудования.

Это я сочинил, исходя из следующих описаний ситемы power-beyond, которая еще называется high-pressure carryover:
http://www.insidersecretstohydraulics.com/power-beyond.html
http://tinyurl.com/cjxxz
http://www.rainbowag.com/newsletter/nl17.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2005-10-29 12:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Open center directional valves may also incorporate a feature known as power beyond (sometimes called high pressure carryover), which
directs pump flow to a port that can be used to supply another downstream valve
http://tinyurl.com/ah2aa
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, все встает на место.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система измерения нагрузки с независимым подключением
Natalie
2устройство Power-Beyond
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
load-sensing-system without „power-beyond“
система измерения нагрузки с независимым подключением


Explanation:
Примерно в этом духе. Вот описание:

A "power beyond slice" feature allows for the attachment of a separate feed, return and sensing line. Implements with high hydraulic demand can operate using their own valve controls, which simplifies hookup.
http://www.newholland.com/na/products/tm_hydraulic.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
load-sensing-system without „power-beyond“
устройство Power-Beyond


Explanation:
Предлагаю описательный вариант:
Устройство переброса/переключения напорного канала (насоса трактора) на питание дополнительного оборудования.

Это я сочинил, исходя из следующих описаний ситемы power-beyond, которая еще называется high-pressure carryover:
http://www.insidersecretstohydraulics.com/power-beyond.html
http://tinyurl.com/cjxxz
http://www.rainbowag.com/newsletter/nl17.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2005-10-29 12:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Open center directional valves may also incorporate a feature known as power beyond (sometimes called high pressure carryover), which
directs pump flow to a port that can be used to supply another downstream valve
http://tinyurl.com/ah2aa

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Спасибо, все встает на место.