KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

breather baffle

Russian translation: экран сапуна

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breather baffle
Russian translation:экран сапуна
Entered by: Natalie

20:44 Oct 30, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / engine
English term or phrase: breather baffle
·ЭРвЮЪШ, ТлагзРЩвХ. єЮЭвХЪбвР ЭХв - нвЮ ЪРвРЫЮУ (бЪЮаХХ, ЯаЮбвЮ ЯХаХзХЭм) ЧРЯзРбвХЩ. ґШЧХЫмЭлХ ФТШУРвХЫШ.
Tanami
Russian Federation
НЪаРЭ бРЯгЭР
Explanation:
»Ш°· 5256. єРвРЫЮУ ЧРЯзРбвХЩ »Ш°· 5256 ...
... 42, ->, НЪаРЭ бРЯгЭР, 740.1014124, 45 6623 0355, жХЭР,
ЯаШЬХЭпХЬЮбвм, °ТвЮєРвРЫЮУ ЭР CD. БШбвХЬР ...
www.autodealer.ru/acat-online/right.php?r_id=188_17058 - 44k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-10-30 21:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

їаШЬХа HTML ТХабШШ бЯаРТЮзЭШЪР ymz.info
... 10, 7511.1, 1, їРвагСЮЪ бРЯгЭР. 11, 7511.1, 1, НЪаРЭ бРЯгЭР. 12,
201499-ї29, 2, ±ЮЫв. Copyright © ymz.info, 2004. ...
www.ymz.info/kat_help.php/?eng=18&usel=13 - 7k -
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
БЯРбШСЮ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1НЪаРЭ бРЯгЭР
Sergey Strakhov
4ЬХЬСаРЭР бРЯгЭР
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
НЪаРЭ бРЯгЭР


Explanation:
»Ш°· 5256. єРвРЫЮУ ЧРЯзРбвХЩ »Ш°· 5256 ...
... 42, ->, НЪаРЭ бРЯгЭР, 740.1014124, 45 6623 0355, жХЭР,
ЯаШЬХЭпХЬЮбвм, °ТвЮєРвРЫЮУ ЭР CD. БШбвХЬР ...
www.autodealer.ru/acat-online/right.php?r_id=188_17058 - 44k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-10-30 21:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

їаШЬХа HTML ТХабШШ бЯаРТЮзЭШЪР ymz.info
... 10, 7511.1, 1, їРвагСЮЪ бРЯгЭР. 11, 7511.1, 1, НЪаРЭ бРЯгЭР. 12,
201499-ї29, 2, ±ЮЫв. Copyright © ymz.info, 2004. ...
www.ymz.info/kat_help.php/?eng=18&usel=13 - 7k -

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
БЯРбШСЮ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arksevost
1 hr
  -> БЯРбШСЮ, ёаШЭР!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ЬХЬСаРЭР бРЯгЭР


Explanation:
БЫЮТРам ЯЮ РТвЮЬЮСШЫмЭЮЩ вХеЭШЪХ Ш РТвЮбХаТШбг
Р вРЪЦХ http://tinyurl.com/e3sr9

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 91