KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

door trim bolsters

Russian translation: мягкие дверные накладки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:door trim bolsters
Russian translation:мягкие дверные накладки
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

18:43 Dec 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / PT Cruiser Cabrio
English term or phrase: door trim bolsters
Standard features on the GT models include: two-tone sport leather seats, vinyl **door trim bolsters**, 17-inch aluminium wheels (a new 15-spoke design), traction control, 240 km/h (150 mph) speedometer, a large-bore chrome exhaust tail pipe, bright alloy foot pedals, leather-wrapped steering wheel with Satin Silver spokes, Satin Silver gear shift knob and a unique instrument panel center stack bezel with a Mini Carbon technical design.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
мягкие дверные накладки
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мягкие дверные накладкиKonstantin Popov
3облицовка дверей
Prima Vista


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мягкие дверные накладки


Explanation:
--

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Khlebnikov
9 hrs
  -> спасибо, Роман!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
облицовка дверей


Explanation:
Изображение здесь: http://www.plasticmold.com/In Mold Leather Process.htm



Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84