KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

cabin carpets

Russian translation: ковровое покрытие (в салоне)


20:46 Dec 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / PT Cruiser
English term or phrase: cabin carpets
Diesel-powered models feature further NVH improvements such as higher-performance dashboard insulator, engine bay and bonnet sound absorption panels and thicker **cabin carpets**.
Что это, тоже не знаю.

(На сегодня, кажись, всё.)
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:ковровое покрытие (в салоне)
Explanation:
(в салоне) - можно опустить. Ясно, что не в холодильнике

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-28 20:51:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно ли у вас заменить ковровое покрытие в салоне мазда 121 и сколько это стоит? [Сервис]
www.mazda-major.ru/templates/FAQ.asp?Page=569&RubrID=
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ковровое покрытие (в салоне)Andrey Belousov
4коврики (автомобильные)Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
коврики (автомобильные)


Explanation:
То, что кладется под ноги в автомобиле.

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ковровое покрытие (в салоне)


Explanation:
(в салоне) - можно опустить. Ясно, что не в холодильнике

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-28 20:51:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно ли у вас заменить ковровое покрытие в салоне мазда 121 и сколько это стоит? [Сервис]
www.mazda-major.ru/templates/FAQ.asp?Page=569&RubrID=

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Popov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Костя!

agree  Natalie
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Володя!