KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ball release sleeve

Russian translation: втулка освобождения шарика


17:39 Aug 11, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Backhoe attachment
English term or phrase: ball release sleeve
Install the male coupler into the female coupler. Full
connection is made when the ball release sleeve slides
forward on the female coupler and the sleeve is rotated
so that the locking pins (1) [Figure 29] and the groove
(2) [Figure 29] do NOT align (aligned = unlocked position).
This will prevent accidental disconnection.
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Russian translation:втулка освобождения шарика
Explanation:
эта конструкция описана здесь (но без сабжевого термина)window.edu.ru/window_catalog/files/r21932/melisar1.pdf
на стр. 44 (Рис. 47)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн23 час (2006-08-13 17:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, перед ссылкой надо добавить префикс http://
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо за ссылку.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стопор разблокировки шарика
VLAS-FLC.COM
2втулка освобождения шарикаEnote


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стопор разблокировки шарика


Explanation:
вариант

стопор разблокировки шарика

пример можно найти здесь
www.fips.ru/invb/21_05/DOC/RUNWC1/000/000/002/257/

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
втулка освобождения шарика


Explanation:
эта конструкция описана здесь (но без сабжевого термина)window.edu.ru/window_catalog/files/r21932/melisar1.pdf
на стр. 44 (Рис. 47)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн23 час (2006-08-13 17:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, перед ссылкой надо добавить префикс http://

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 402
Grading comment
Спасибо за ссылку.