KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

thrust frame

Russian translation: опорная рама


19:26 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Auger drill
English term or phrase: thrust frame
В тексте термин встречается несколько раз, но, пожалуй, самое информативное вот такое вхождение:

"THRUST FRAME supports the carriage (Figure 37)." Рисунок можно посмотреть здесь http://www.ingeniero.nm.ru/thrust_frame.jpg
ingeniero
Ukraine
Russian translation:опорная рама
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2опорная рамаsalavat
3рама механизма подачи
Vitaly Ashkinazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рама механизма подачи


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-02-15 19:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

омпания Геомаш в Украине. Буровые установки, инструмент ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Буровая мачта установки служит одновременно направляющей рамой механизма подачи, по которой двумя гидроцилиндрами перемещается каретка подвижного вращателя. ...
www.geomash.kiev.ua/lbu50.htm

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
опорная рама


Explanation:
..

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: ну да, и ссылок таких много. http://www.ormz.biz/htm/catalog/ugb.htm
20 mins
  -> спасибо! только никак железную ссылку не найду.

agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: No hard feelings :)
10 hrs
  -> You`ve made me happy!