KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

exit side crew

Russian translation: безопасность операторов со стороны выхода


20:19 Feb 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Auger drill
English term or phrase: exit side crew
Контекст примерно такой же, как и в этой ссылке: http://www.hddbroker.com/en/resources/equipmentlibrary/viewm...

"Every DD-4 is equipped with the Es!lok exit side lockout system which provides increased safety for the exit side crew. "
ingeniero
Ukraine
Russian translation:безопасность операторов со стороны выхода
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-02-16 20:55:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.flexidrill.maibud.com/principle.shtml
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо. Этот вариант соответствует моему представлению о "exit side" - месте выхода скважины на поверхность.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обеспечивает экипажу эвакуацию со стороны отходаsalavat
4безопасность операторов со стороны выхода
Vitaly Ashkinazi
2бригада бурового участкаEnote


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечивает экипажу эвакуацию со стороны отхода


Explanation:
Есть стороны подхода и отхода к баръерам

Wikipedia
Library > Reference > Wikipedia
Automatic full barriers

Automatic full barriers are a set of four half-barriers closing a road at a railway level crossing.

Typically the barriers on the approach side to the crossing are lowered first with those on the exit side following shortly after. The sequence timing is set to allow enough time for a vehicle or pedestrian on the crossing to exit before the exit barriers come down. No such crossings exist in the UK.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
бригада бурового участка


Explanation:
насколько я понял, Es!lok exit side lockout system - это система аварийного останова буровой с дистанционными радиопультами, которые находятся на ремнях всех рабочих (2-ая сверху левая картинка)
http://cgi.ebay.com/ES-Lok-Exit-Side-Lockout-System_W0QQitem...
exit side - это выход привода на буровую колонну, но в широком смысле это весь участок буровой, имхо


Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 378

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
безопасность операторов со стороны выхода


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-02-16 20:55:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.flexidrill.maibud.com/principle.shtml

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Спасибо. Этот вариант соответствует моему представлению о "exit side" - месте выхода скважины на поверхность.