KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

injector compensation code

Russian translation: код коэффициента коррекции форсунки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injector compensation code
Russian translation:код коэффициента коррекции форсунки
Entered by: Roman Galasun

21:11 Nov 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Замена форсунок, Toyota
English term or phrase: injector compensation code
For an injector that has been replaced with a new injector, register the injector compensation code.

Что это за код?
Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
код коэффициента коррекции форсунки
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-11-03 21:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

код коэффициента коррекции впрыска

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-11-03 21:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, на форсунке имеется этот код и он вводится через систему диагностики.
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман.
Ангелина
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1код коэффициента коррекции форсунки
Roman Galasun
3см.
Marina Mrouga


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
названия не знаю, но ресурс должен помочь.

http://users.wpi.edu/~ktarry/dsmtech/dsmromedit.html

Injector Size Compensation

Address: 599F

The injector compensation is a global fuel control value located in the one byte at 599F. It works simply by correcting the injector pulsewidth for whatever size injectors the ECU is programmed for; this is a linear multiplier. In order to reduce the pulsewidth for larger injectors, you want to reduce this location. If you double the injectors size, you cut this in half, etc.

Here are some sample settings:
Size - Decimal - Hex
450 – 74d – 4A
510 – 65d – 41



Marina Mrouga
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
код коэффициента коррекции форсунки


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-11-03 21:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

код коэффициента коррекции впрыска

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-11-03 21:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, на форсунке имеется этот код и он вводится через систему диагностики.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман.
Ангелина
Notes to answerer
Asker: А разве есть такие коды? Я знаю только коды неисправностей/диагностики...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: имхо, без коэффициента
8 hrs