KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

High Resolution Rate-of-Change

Russian translation: Частота вращения коленчатого вала двигателя и вычисленный с высокой точностью


16:48 Nov 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / ABS/TC
English term or phrase: High Resolution Rate-of-Change
The ASS/TC module calculations desired axle torque from the PCM as a function of the following:
- ......
- Engine RPM including High Resolution Rati-of-Change With Throttle Position Status (throttle position values that represent the actual throttle position angles)
- ......
Leanida
Italy
Russian translation:Частота вращения коленчатого вала двигателя и вычисленный с высокой точностью
Explanation:
(продолжение, длины не хватает) коэффициент ее изменения относительно положения педали акселератора
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
С поправкой на дроссельную заслонку.
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Частота вращения коленчатого вала двигателя и вычисленный с высокой точностью
Roman Galasun
3коэффициет изменчивости высокого разрешенияsalavat


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high resolution rate-of-change
Частота вращения коленчатого вала двигателя и вычисленный с высокой точностью


Explanation:
(продолжение, длины не хватает) коэффициент ее изменения относительно положения педали акселератора

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942
Grading comment
С поправкой на дроссельную заслонку.
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Dubrov: THROTTLE POSITION положение дроссельной заслонки
16 mins
  -> Ой, верно.

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high resolution rate-of-change
коэффициет изменчивости высокого разрешения


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-11 16:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть, конечно, "коэффициент", сорри.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-11-11 17:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Фактически речь идёт о некоей скорости, вычисляемой с высокой точностью.

The question is: What is the exact speed the car was going at any instant during the trip (the instantaneous rate of change)? The speedometer, of course, would give you this, as it is a kind of "rate-of-change" machine.
http://homepage.mac.com/nshoffner/nsh/CalcBookAll/Chapter 2/...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14