KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

push on fit

Russian translation: Надвижной


16:26 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / насосы для накачки шин
English term or phrase: push on fit
Simple to use, push on fit for both Presta & Schrader type valves

Насос для быстрой накачки велосипедных шин сжатым углекислым газом из подсоединяемого баллончика.
Словосочетание push on fit устойчивое. Например:
Solid metal, Available in a polished, chrome or brushed finish, Illuminated light position indicator, Push on fit. First available worldwide. ...
www.alloycarparts.co.uk/index.php?option=vauxhall
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:Надвижной
Explanation:
Судя по конструкции: http://www.discountbicycles.co.uk/biz/product.php?xProd=3462...

Надвижной (нажимной, вставной) универсальный насос для клапанов Presta и Schrader



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-15 17:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вставляемый нажатием насос для клапанов Presta и Schrader
Selected response from:

Mark Epifantsev
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Sergey Zubtsov
5посадка для установки вручную
Prilipsky
4Надвижной
Mark Epifantsev
2нажимной штуцер/наконечник ((шланга) насоса)Enote


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Да просто подходит к двум типам клапанов. Чего тут думать?

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Gritsyuk: ya tozhe tak dumayu, no pochemu "it fit", a ne fits????
48 mins
  -> Думаю, просто забыли букву написать :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
посадка для установки вручную


Explanation:
Технически, это так называется

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Надвижной


Explanation:
Судя по конструкции: http://www.discountbicycles.co.uk/biz/product.php?xProd=3462...

Надвижной (нажимной, вставной) универсальный насос для клапанов Presta и Schrader



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-15 17:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вставляемый нажатием насос для клапанов Presta и Schrader

Mark Epifantsev
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
нажимной штуцер/наконечник ((шланга) насоса)


Explanation:
вроде так называется

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 378