KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

load floors.

Russian translation: погрузочная платформа


05:29 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: load floors.
The low-loaders are available in many configurations. They can be supplied in versions with 2 to 5 axles, in widths of 2540 and 2740 mm and there is a wide choice of load floors. To
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:погрузочная платформа
Explanation:
.

выдвижная обычно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-02 10:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Одно дело легковые автомобили, и совсем другое дело наш случай.
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Пол багажника
Angelika Kuznetsova
3 +1нагрузка на пол
koundelev
3погрузочная платформа
Roman Galasun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нагрузка на пол


Explanation:
я от осей оттолкнулся - чем больше осей, тем меньше ...нагрузка на пол

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
13 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Пол багажника


Language variant: Пол грузового отсека/отделения

Explanation:
Нагрузка на пол - Floor load. Я думаю, смысл очень зависит от порядка слов, особенно в тех.переводе.


Title: Sliding load floor system with two-axis pivoting hinge
Document Type and Number: United States Patent 7207616

Abstract:
A sliding load floor system for use in the rear cargo area of a vehicle. The cargo area has a pair of opposing side portions that extend longitudinally in relation to the center line of the vehicle. A pair of opposing transverse portions extend laterally in relation to the vehicle. A storage area is positioned between and at a level below a plane including the side and transverse portions. The sliding load floor system comprises a slide mechanism including a pair of opposing rail members having a forward edge, a frame that is slidably received by the rail members of the slide mechanism, a removable load floor that is detachably positioned in relation to the frame; and a two-axis hinge assembly that is mounted to the side portions. The forward edges of the rail members are connected to the hinge assembly so that the frame and the removable load floor may be displaced in relation to the hinge assembly, and the frame plus the load floor may be slid rearwardly and/or arcuately about the hinge assembly.

Пол багажника может быть и выдвижным (как видно из описания в патенте)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-07-02 06:07:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

К последнему моему комментарию:
"...wide choice of load floors".
Например, выдвижные (как сказано выше). Т.о. есть большой выбор типов полов багажника.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-07-02 06:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот и картинка того, что называется "load floors"
http://suvs.about.com/od/saturn/ig/2007-Saturn-Vue-Green-Lin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-07-02 06:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Следующий вопрос по переводу "extention bolsters" только подтверждает мой ответ :)


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7207616.html
Angelika Kuznetsova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
погрузочная платформа


Explanation:
.

выдвижная обычно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-02 10:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Одно дело легковые автомобили, и совсем другое дело наш случай.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angelika Kuznetsova: Готова согласиться с Вашим вариантом. Но как же тогда фото багажника легкового авто? Тоже ведь "load floors"
34 mins