KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

transport volume with lorries

Russian translation: объем перевозок грузовым автотранспортом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transport volume with lorries
Russian translation:объем перевозок грузовым автотранспортом
Entered by: Alexander Novosyelov

07:24 Nov 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: transport volume with lorries
XXX aims to schedule 1.800 LHV (light and heavy vehicles) night transports, whereas VVVVV aims to reduce the number of kilometres without freight to a level that is 5% under the sector’s average and to increase to 75% the transport volume with lorries which conform to the Euro 5 emission standard.
kgm
объем перевозок грузовым автотранспортом
Explanation:
объем перевозок грузовым автотранспортом
Selected response from:

Alexander Novosyelov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6объем перевозок грузовым автотранспортомAlexander Novosyelov
1 +1объём перевозок тяжёлыми грузовикамиPavel Tikunov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
объем перевозок грузовым автотранспортом


Explanation:
объем перевозок грузовым автотранспортом

Alexander Novosyelov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
0 min

agree  esperantisto
6 mins

agree  Irina Lebedeva
53 mins

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
59 mins

agree  Alina Barrow
1 hr

agree  TerMik
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объём перевозок тяжёлыми грузовиками


Explanation:
перевозки тяжёлым и лёгким автранспортом различаются с т.з. политики...выбор ваш
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Light_commercial_vehicle
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Large_Goods_Vehicle
http://www.thepep.org/ClearingHouse/docfiles/NACIONAL.pdf тут по-русски

Pavel Tikunov
France
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Novosyelov: Это понятно, в контексте есть разделение, однако имеется ввиду и тяжелые и легкие грузовики
2 hrs