KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

sustainable transport

Russian translation: рациональные транспортные решения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sustainable transport
Russian translation:рациональные транспортные решения
Entered by: Alina Barrow

08:26 Nov 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: sustainable transport
We therefore welcome the challenge of searching for innovative solutions in terms of sustainable transport.
kgm
рациональные транспортные решения
Explanation:
Как вариант
Selected response from:

Alina Barrow
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3экологические транспортные решения
ganaa444
4 +1рациональное использование транспорта
Yuri Dubrov
3 +2рациональные транспортные решения
Alina Barrow
3транспортная надежность
Irina Lebedeva
1работоспособность транспортной системыPavel Tikunov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
рациональные транспортные решения


Explanation:
Как вариант

Alina Barrow
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444: экологически-рациональные
10 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
36 mins
  -> спасибо

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
транспортная надежность


Explanation:
или надежность транспорта

Irina Lebedeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
экологические транспортные решения


Explanation:
:)

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Leshchinsky: экологически устойчивых транспортных решений
13 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Delaver
2 hrs
  ->  спасибо :)

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: С Сергеем
4 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рациональное использование транспорта


Explanation:
так


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2008-11-06 09:05:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Какие экологические устойчивые ?

поставил нейтрализатор выхлопных газов и все!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 Min. (2008-11-06 09:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sustainable transportation concerns systems, policies, and technologies. It aims for the efficient transit of goods and serivces

Эффективное т.е. рациональное использование
====================================

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-11-06 09:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или внедрение принципов устойчивого развития на транспорте
=======================================

Policy Instruments for Achieving Environmentally Sustainable Transport ( Политические инструменты. внедрения принципов устойчивого развития в транспортном ...
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/51/44/23928290.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-11-06 09:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотя экологию НЕЛЬЗЯ сбрасывать со счетов

Создана программа испытаний городских автобусов с двигателями, работающими на 95 % этаноле — BEST (BioEthanol for Sustainable Transport). ...
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Биоэтанол

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 424

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
43 mins
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
работоспособность транспортной системы


Explanation:
Штамп
vaksman.by.ru/Russian/Systems/2007/vak02.htm
Тут не с экологией, а с проблемой перегрузки на транспорте. Надёжность связана скорее с организацией работы, когда автобусы в городе есть, но или не приходят вообще, или приходят все вместе.

Pavel Tikunov
France
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4