KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

at the end of the bar (for axles with fixed bar)

Russian translation: на конце тяги (для осей с неподвижной тягой)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the end of the bar (for axles with fixed bar)
Russian translation:на конце тяги (для осей с неподвижной тягой)
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

19:33 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / прицепы и полуприцепы, регулировка углов развал-схождения колес
English term or phrase: at the end of the bar (for axles with fixed bar)
The self-steering axle is constructed with toe-in in front of the tyres.
The toe-in can be adjusted by working on the adjustment bar (for axles with threaded bar) or on the eccentric elastic bushing, at the end of the bar (for axles with fixed bar).
Irena Pizzi
Italy
на конце тяги (для осей с неподвижной тягой)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3на конце тяги (для осей с неподвижной тягой)
Roman Galasun
3 -1упругая эксцентриковая втулкаVeronika LIvshits


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
упругая эксцентриковая втулка


Explanation:
Хорошо бы картинку увидеть, если есть.

Veronika LIvshits
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  andress: Вы перевели тут фразу "eccentric elastic bushing" !!!
11 mins
  -> Прошу прощения. Перепутала вопросы. А как удалить ответ?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на конце тяги (для осей с неподвижной тягой)


Explanation:
.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!