KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bolted super clamp

Russian translation: хомут c шарнирным болтом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bolted super clamp
Russian translation:хомут c шарнирным болтом
Entered by: AndreyMelbourne

05:47 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / передвижная бурильная установка
English term or phrase: bolted super clamp
All hose clamps shall be manufactured from corrosion resistant material of the bolted super clamp type.
AndreyMelbourne
Хомут c шарнирным болтом
Explanation:
См. картинки.
Selected response from:

George Pavlov
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Хомут c шарнирным болтом
George Pavlov
4болтовой суперзажим
Olga Pobortseva
3струбцина(хомут) SUPER CLAMP с винтовой стяжкой
gutbuster
3высококачественный хомут с болтовой затяжкойEnote
3болтовое соединение типа super clamp
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
болтовое соединение типа super clamp


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bolted super clamp
Хомут c шарнирным болтом


Explanation:
См. картинки.


    Reference: http://www.norma-ural.ru/gbs/
    Reference: http://tjkainuo.manufacturer.globalsources.com/si/6008802158...
George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
24 mins

agree  Nicholas Balabanov
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
высококачественный хомут с болтовой затяжкой


Explanation:
имхо, супер тут можно передать как высококачественный. или высокопрочный. а можно и супер оставить :)
У них написано кривовато, это не тип материала, а тип самого хомута
Вот тут можно посмотреть http://www.pipehoseclamp.com/productdetail/74551/doublebolts...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 382

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
болтовой суперзажим


Explanation:
т.е. речь идет о нержавеющей стали, применяемой дляих изготовления

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
струбцина(хомут) SUPER CLAMP с винтовой стяжкой


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2009-02-10 06:31:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

здесь это хомут

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15