KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Diesel - Whistler White

Russian translation: цвет белый Whistler


12:32 Aug 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Diesel - Whistler White
Sports Styling Pack
Diesel - Whistler White

Не совсем уверена, о чем идет речь.
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:цвет белый Whistler
Explanation:

Похоже.

А контекста и побольше можно давать.
Чай не секретные материалы переводим.
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3цвет белый Whistler
Roman Galasun
4Ослепительно белый
Lilia_K


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diesel - whistler white
цвет белый Whistler


Explanation:

Похоже.

А контекста и побольше можно давать.
Чай не секретные материалы переводим.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 942
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin: Arriving in Whistler White paint, this vehicle is sure to shine no matter where – the garage, the boulevard or the expressway.
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Diesel = цвет?
27 mins
  -> Это может быть цвет сугубо для дизельной версии. примерно так Pack - Diesel Sumatra Black Body Styling Pack - Petrol Whistler White Body Styling

agree  Yuri Dubrov: без перевода Whistler White http://www.automotivetouchup.com/choosecolor/choosecolor.asp...
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий. Однозначно без перевода.

agree  Sascha: белый я бы все же написал (читатель перевода вправе английского и не знать), а потом уже как "индекс цвета" Whistler White
3 hrs
  -> Дык см. мой вариант. Цвет белый Whistler. Изначально так и было предложено.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diesel - whistler white
Ослепительно белый


Explanation:
Иногда называют "белый бриллиант".


Example sentence(s):
  • There was also talk about yet another, more brilliant white (named Whistler white) for the Sport, but I don't know if that ever materialized, here or across the pond.
  • Цвет, см. колеровочную таблицу. Brilliant White 2.5л (Ослепительно белая)

    Reference: http://www.rangerovers.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=20401&s...
    Reference: http://www.duluxcolor.ru/show_item/351-Dulux%20Trade%20Diamo...
Lilia_K
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20