KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Wheel speed sensor power terminal

Russian translation: клемма питания датчика частоты вращения колеса


06:24 Sep 23, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Wheel speed sensor power terminal
Wheel speed sensor power terminal (RF) 6mA 16mA
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:клемма питания датчика частоты вращения колеса
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7клемма питания датчика частоты вращения колеса
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4 +1разъем питания для датчика скорости вращения на колесе
Alexey Suspitsyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
wheel speed sensor power terminal
клемма питания датчика частоты вращения колеса


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: обычно говорим: "скорости вращения"
5 mins
  -> датчик измеряет частоту вращения колеса

agree  Andrey Chernysh: за "частоту вращения"
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Vadim Smyslov
25 mins
  -> Спасибо. Вадим!

agree  Yuri Dubrov
49 mins

agree  Roman Karabaev
50 mins

agree  Roman Galasun: За частоту вращения. Либо угловую скорость. Но пусть будет частота
1 hr

agree  Igor Antipin
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wheel speed sensor power terminal
разъем питания для датчика скорости вращения на колесе


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-09-23 06:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
"разъем питания для датчика скорости вращения колеса".

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
5 mins
  -> спасибо