KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

white lubricants

Russian translation: литолы


19:15 Sep 28, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: white lubricants
The hi-tech grease with white lubricants provides for better protection from wear.

Спасибо.
xxxmolot4ek
Russian translation:литолы
Explanation:
Думаю, что имеется ввиду white lithium grease. Тогда это литиевые смазки, т.е. литолы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2011-09-29 08:38:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В Вашем контексте: высокотехнологичная смазка, загущенная литиевым мылом
Selected response from:

Andrei Vybornov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1белые смазочные материалы
Alexey Suspitsyn
3литолы
Andrei Vybornov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
белые смазочные материалы


Explanation:
http://www.avtomarket22.ru/e-store/prods/479/?iblock=6

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 66
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
1 hr
  -> спасибо

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
литолы


Explanation:
Думаю, что имеется ввиду white lithium grease. Тогда это литиевые смазки, т.е. литолы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2011-09-29 08:38:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В Вашем контексте: высокотехнологичная смазка, загущенная литиевым мылом

Andrei Vybornov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 780
Grading comment
Спасибо.