cladding screw

Russian translation: Кровельный саморез

English term or phrase:cladding screw
Russian translation:Кровельный саморез
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

10:16 Mar 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / MAN Truck & Bus AG. Fuel tank
English term or phrase: cladding screw
Как перевести cladding screw? (Fuel tank. No cladding screw of
roof storage system).
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
Кровельный саморез
Explanation:

Timber TEK Cladding Screws 6.5mm Diameter 5/16" Head + 19mm Sealing Washer
https://www.optprommetiz.ru/catalog/gvozdi_shurupy_samorezy/...

Кровельный саморез с шайбой
https://www.optprommetiz.ru/catalog/gvozdi_shurupy_samorezy/...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Telegina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2винт для облицовки
Vladys
4 +1Кровельный саморез
Alexandra Telegina
4 +1плакированный пай винтовой гвоздь
Nataly Vakulenko


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
винт для облицовки


Explanation:
https://nivamart.ru/products/_self-tapping-screw-upper-cladd...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey_Salov
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Sergey!

agree  Alexandra Telegina
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Alexandra!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
плакированный пай винтовой гвоздь


Explanation:
если у вас авто тематика, то screw - это пай винтовой гвоздь.
плакирование - покрытие металла термомеханическим способом для доп.защиты, например, при взаимодействии с агрессивной средой,
т.е. на метал.изделие наносится дополнительный защитный слой, чтобы увеличить износостойкость


Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
3 days 22 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Кровельный саморез


Explanation:

Timber TEK Cladding Screws 6.5mm Diameter 5/16" Head + 19mm Sealing Washer
https://www.optprommetiz.ru/catalog/gvozdi_shurupy_samorezy/...

Кровельный саморез с шайбой
https://www.optprommetiz.ru/catalog/gvozdi_shurupy_samorezy/...

Alexandra Telegina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ответ


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
3 days 8 hrs