MTB head office is not a GC for the body

Russian translation: Штаб-квартира MTB не является генеральным подрядчиком изготовления кузова

English term or phrase:MTB head office is not a GC for the body
Russian translation:Штаб-квартира MTB не является генеральным подрядчиком изготовления кузова

11:50 Mar 29, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-01 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / MAN Truck & Bus AG
English term or phrase: MTB head office is not a GC for the body
Что означает аббревиатура GC в предложении: MTB head office is not a GC for the body? - (Штаб-квартира MTB не является GC для кузова)
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
Штаб-квартира MTB не является генеральным подрядчиком изготовления кузова
Explanation:
GC - General Contractor
Selected response from:

Sergey_Salov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Штаб-квартира MTB не является генеральным подрядчиком изготовления кузова
Sergey_Salov
3Materials Transportation Bureau
Nataly Vakulenko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mtb head office is not a gc for the body
Штаб-квартира MTB не является генеральным подрядчиком изготовления кузова


Explanation:
GC - General Contractor

Sergey_Salov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Сергей.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
36 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mtb head office is not a gc for the body
Materials Transportation Bureau


Explanation:
Предложение вырвано из контекста, непонятно о чем речь? Уточните.
Что такое МТВ - Materials Transportation Bureau?

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, Сергей прав. MAN Truck & Bus AG


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergey_Salov: MTB это MAN Truck & Bus, я так понимаю
2 mins