Tow attachment at front with fixed towing point

Russian translation: переднее прицепное устройство для жесткой сцепки

English term or phrase:Tow attachment at front with fixed towing point
Russian translation:переднее прицепное устройство для жесткой сцепки

12:22 Mar 29, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-01 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / MAN Truck & Bus AG
English term or phrase: Tow attachment at front with fixed towing point
Что означает "fixed towing point" в "Tow attachment at front with fixed towing point"? Прицепное приспособление спереди с фиксированной точкой?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
переднее прицепное устройство для жесткой сцепки
Explanation:
или <переднее буксировочное устройство для жесткой сцепки>
Selected response from:

Sergey_Salov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4передняя буксирная проушина несъемная
Andrei Vybornov
4переднее прицепное устройство для жесткой сцепки
Sergey_Salov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tow attachment at front with fixed towing point
переднее прицепное устройство для жесткой сцепки


Explanation:
или <переднее буксировочное устройство для жесткой сцепки>

Sergey_Salov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tow attachment at front with fixed towing point
передняя буксирная проушина несъемная


Explanation:
Жесткая сцепка тут ни при чем, как мне кажется. Просто имеется в виду, что эта проушина не вкручивается, как на легковых автомобилях.

Andrei Vybornov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 784
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ответ